Contact Us
Farmington Daily Times
Office location: 201 North Allen Ave., Farmington N.M.
Mailing address: P.O. Box 450, Farmington, N.M. 87499
  Phone: 505-325-4545 / Fax: 505-564-4630

Who we are:


E-mail address Position Telephone number

Executive Office

Advertising Administration
Chris Hill Advertising Coordinator 564-4583
Melissa Gonzalez Legals/Classified Ads 564-4566
Submit legals Legals/Classified Ads 564-4566

Mike Kellogg Advertising Director 564-4571
Levi Padilla Multi-Media Professional 564-4672
Tia Aviles Multi-Media Professional 564-4688
April Rock Multi-Media Professional 564-4506
Megan Blair Multi-Media Professional 564-4565
Errin Smith Multi-Media Professional 564-4578
Kimberly James Multi-Media Professional 564-4542
Krystina Shelby Inside Sales Executive 564-4541
Karen Blaylock Digital 564-4505

Chris Roberts Editor 564-4624
Magdalena Wegrzyn City Editor 564-4632
Mike Easterling A&E Editor and Night Editor 564-4610
James Fenton Business Editor 564-4621
Noel Smith Navajo Nation Reporter 564-4636
Dan Schwartz City and County Government Reporter 564-4606
Hannah Grover Aztec, Bloomfield and General Assignment Reporter 564-4652
Joshua Kellogg Education Reporter 564-4627
Steve Garrison Crime and Cops Reporter 564-4644
Karl Schneider Sports Editor 564-4648
Jake Newby Sports Reporter 564-4577
Alexa Rogals Photographer 564-4639
Jon Austria Photographer 564-4637
Jennifer Knight News Clerk 564-4625

Julie Gambell District Circulation Manager 564-4531
Rueben Acosta District Manager 564-4671
Amanda Warren District Runner 564-4530
Pamela McDonald District Runner 564-45333
Christine Sellers Customer Service Representative 564-4532
Julia Denny Customer Service Representative 564-4572

Mike Mozingo Pressroom and Production Manager 324-2050
Shirley Benally Mailroom 324-2050

Ronnie Perkins Designer 564-4587
Geri Johnson Special Projects 564-4540

Elaine Martin Receptionist 564-4600


Download our TNP Digital App to access our Media Kit, Ad Sizes for Broadsheet/Tabs, Digital Ad Specs right from your iPad or iPad mini.